nasaforums.com

Official Forums of the National Auto Sport Association
It is currently Wed Aug 15, 2018 2:42 am

All times are UTC - 8 hours




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Rule 7.8.8 Question
PostPosted: Tue May 29, 2018 4:51 am 
Offline
Forum Spectator
Forum Spectator

Joined: Tue May 29, 2018 4:37 am
Posts: 1
Rule states you can use M-1107A and M-1107-B, however they have been discontinued. Since they were APR studs to begin with are we allowed to use APR part numbers 100-7722 for the font and 100-7723 for the back? Or do we just have to use the stock wheel studs? Thanks for anyone who may know the answer.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC - 8 hours


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group